Phantom Of The Opera

Phantom Of The Opera at The Smith Center

From $63 All Ages
Call Check Ticket Prices
Las Vegas Advisor Las Vegas Advisor $1,000+ in Vegas deals for $50. 2-for-1 dining, show and attraction offers in one pocket-size book. 2026 Member Rewards Coupon Book See the deal

Phantom Of The Opera plays at The Smith Center, 361 Symphony Park Ave, Las Vegas. The next date is 21 October at 7:30 PM. Tickets start at $63. The show runs about 3 hours.

  • Venue: The Smith Center
  • Run time: 3 hours
  • Tickets: From $63
  • Next dates: 21 Oct, 22 Oct, 23 Oct and 1 more
  • Dress code: Smart Casual

About the Show

The Phantom is back to thrill audiences once again! Cameron Mackintosh presents a revitalized new production of Andrew Lloyd Webber’s legendary musical, Phantom of the Opera, featuring Maria Björnson’s brilliant original design and based on the celebrated direction of Harold Prince, with musical staging and choreography by Gillian Lynne.

Now entering its 40th year in London's West End, Phantom of the Opera is widely considered one of the world’s most beautiful and spectacular musicals. Since 1986, Phantom of the Opera has become a global phenomenon, with productions playing to 160 million people in 217 cities, 52 territories and in 23 languages. Lloyd Webber’s celebrated romantic and soaring score includes “The Music of the Night,” “All I Ask of You,” “Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again,” “Masquerade” and the iconic title song.

Show Details

Regular Show Times

  • Aug 1, 2026 – Nov 2, 2026
  • See specific dates
  • 180 minutes duration

Venue Information

  • The Smith Center • Reynolds Hall
  • Suitable for all ages

Location

Seat map Compare sections before you buy

361 Symphony Park Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89106

Get Directions

Upcoming Dates & Times

Vegas Time: 07:11 PM
Next shows: Wednesday, Oct 21; Thursday, Oct 22; Friday, Oct 23
Check Ticket Prices

Other Shows at The Smith Center

Phantom Of The Opera FAQs

Phantom Of The Opera at Reynolds Hall runs about 3 hours.
Phantom Of The Opera plays at Reynolds Hall, 361 Symphony Park Ave, Las Vegas.
Tickets to Phantom Of The Opera at Reynolds Hall start at $63.
The dress code for Phantom Of The Opera at Reynolds Hall is smart casual.
The contact number for Phantom Of The Opera at Reynolds Hall is 702-749-2000.

Where to Stay

Best rates available in September