Hot Sauce

Hot Sauce at Rio

From $0 Ages 21+
Call
Las Vegas Advisor Las Vegas Advisor $1,000+ in Vegas deals for $50. 2-for-1 dining, show and attraction offers in one pocket-size book. 2026 Member Rewards Coupon Book See the deal
View on resort map See this spot on the interactive resort map

Hot Sauce plays at Rio Hotel & Casino, 3700 W Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas. The next date is 2 October at 9:00 PM. It is free to attend. The show runs about 2 hours.

  • Venue: Rio Hotel & Casino
  • Run time: 2 hours
  • Tickets: Free
  • Next date: 2 October at 9:00 PM
  • Ages: 21 and over
  • Dress code: Casual

About the Show

Percussion-driven grooves from a Las Vegas band with Grammy-winning and Strip-headliner credits. Free to the public.

Show Details

Regular Show Times

  • Oct 2, 2026 – Oct 3, 2026
  • See specific dates
  • 120 minutes duration

Venue Information

  • Rio Hotel & Casino
  • Ages 21+

Location

3700 W Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103

Get Directions

Upcoming Dates & Times

Vegas Time: 07:07 PM
Starting Friday, Oct 02

Hot Sauce FAQs

Hot Sauce at Rio Hotel & Casino runs about 2 hours.
Hot Sauce plays at Rio Hotel & Casino, 3700 W Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas.
Tickets to Hot Sauce at Rio Hotel & Casino start at $0.
The dress code for Hot Sauce at Rio Hotel & Casino is casual.
The contact number for Hot Sauce at Rio Hotel & Casino is 866-746-7671.

Where to Stay

Best rates available in September