Mountain Lake Park

Mountain Lake Park

1-2 hours
Checking hours...
Las Vegas Advisor Las Vegas Advisor $1,000+ in Vegas deals for $50. 2-for-1 dining, show and attraction offers in one pocket-size book. 2026 Member Rewards Coupon Book See the deal

Mountain Lake Park is in Las Vegas.

About Mountain Lake Park

Park amenities
Vehicle and equestrian parking
Restrooms
Playground
Bocce ball court
Open turf area
Barbecue grills
Picnic tables with shade structures
Equestrian hitching rails and hose bibbs
Connections to Lake Mead Parkway Trail, River Mountains Loop Trail and Wetlands Trail Connector

Hours & Details

Duration

1-2 hours

  • Monday
    6:00 AM - Midnight (Next Day)
  • Tuesday
    6:00 AM - Midnight (Next Day)
  • Wednesday
    6:00 AM - Midnight (Next Day)
  • Thursday
    6:00 AM - Midnight (Next Day)
  • Friday
    6:00 AM - Midnight (Next Day)
  • Saturday
    6:00 AM - Midnight (Next Day)
  • Sunday
    6:00 AM - Midnight (Next Day)

Location

Mountain Lake Park, 1020 Golda Way, Henderson, NV 89011

Get Directions

Mountain Lake Park FAQs

Mountain Lake Park is open Monday to Sunday 6:00 AM to 12:00 AM.
The dress code at Mountain Lake Park is casual.
Allow about 1-2 hours for Mountain Lake Park.

Where to Stay

Top-rated Las Vegas hotels near this venue